Stacy Ferguson aka Fergie
Stacy Ferguson

| Stacy Ferguson Nude |

| Stacy Ferguson Photos |

Birth Name: Stacy Ann Ferguson

Date of Birth: March 27, 1975

Place of Birth: Hacienda Heights, California, USA

Occupation: Singer/Actress

Height: 5' 2"

Stacy Ferguson Biography

Stacy Ferguson, also known as Fergie, was born on March 27, 1975, in California, to parents Terri and Pat Ferguson. She has one younger sister, Dana Ferguson, who is an actress.

Though Ferguson is now dominantly known as a singer, she began her road to fame as an actress. Her first job was lending her voice to the Saturday morning cartoon The Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show in 1983, as the voice of Sally. Next, she was heard on two TV specials for the show: It's Flashbeagle, Charlie Brown (1984) and Snoopy's Getting Married, Charlie Brown (1985).

During these early years Ferguson also appeared in television commercials. In 1984, she won a role on the pilot for the long-running musical television show, Kids Incorporated. In 1986, Ferguson appeared in the horror/comedy movie Monster in the Closet as well as two TV specials: Kids Incorporated: Chartbusters and Kids Incorporated: Rock In the New Year. She sang backup on the show until 1989.

After Kids Incorporated, Ferguson turned her focus to music and teamed up with Stefanie Ridel and fellow Kids Incorporated member Renee Sandstrom to form the band Wild Orchid. The group released their first album, Wild Orchid, in 1997, and quickly followed by a second album, Oxygen, the following year. Wild Orchid scored a minor hit when the song "Declaration" was featured in an episode of Beverly Hills, 90210. In 1999, the group had their own Saturday morning show on the FOX Family Channel. Wild Orchid completed a third album, but their record label declined to release it. This brought Ferguson great emotional distress for which she sought therapy, and she left the group shortly thereafter.

After leaving Wild Orchid, Ferguson fell into an addiction to ecstasy and crystal methamphetamine. She told a Glasgow paper, "I started doing Ecstasy. Then I got addicted to crystal methamphetamine. My weight dropped to 90 lb so I lied to my friends and said I was not bulimic. Finally, I started going crazy."

By July 2003, Ferguson had cleaned up and she had a guest role on the Rocket Power special, "Reggie's Big Beach Break," on Nickelodeon, voicing a fictitious pop music star named Shaffika. That same year, Ferguson recorded five songs with the group The Black Eyed Peas before she was invited to join them permanently. She provided the female vocals, replacing background singer Kim Hill, who had left the group in 2000.

In 2006, Ferguson returned to acting, appearing in the movie, Poseidon, and released her first solo album, The Dutchess. She is, however, still a member of The Black Eyed Peas, and contrary to rumor, the group is not splitting.

Ferguson is currently engaged to actor Josh Duhamel.
Stacy Ferguson Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Stacy Ferguson
TeraBabes: Stacy Ferguson
Babe Mania: Fergie
Babe Invasion: Stacy Ferguson
ABC Celebs: Stacy Ferguson
VIP Beauties: Stacy Ferguson
Star Fool: Stacy Ferguson
Blazin Beauties: Stacy Ferguson
Stacy Ferguson at Famous Beauties
Bomis: Stacy Ferguson
Star Pages: Stacy Ferguson
Top Celebrity Pages: Stacy Ferguson



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.