Sophia Bush
Sophia Bush | Sophia Bush Nude |

| Sophia Bush Photos |

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Date of Birth: July 8, 1982

Place of Birth: Pasadena, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 6½"

Best Known For: Playing Brooke Davis on One Tree Hill

Sophia Bush Biography

Sophia Bush was born on July 8, 1982, in Pasadena, California. She is the only child of Charles William Bush, a celebrity photographer, and Maureen Bush, a photography studio manager. Bush attended Westridge School for Girls in Pasadena and graduated in 2000. She went on to the University of Southern California and was a member of the Kappa Kappa Gamma sorority, where she served as Social Chair. She left USC after three years when she landed her breakout role on One Tree Hill in 2003.

Before winning a the role of Brook Davis on One Tree Hill, Bush appeared in the 2002 comedy Van Wilder, playing Sally, a freshman who seduces Wilder. She then had roles in a couple of television movies, and in 2003, the same year she started filming One Tree Hill, Bush had a significant role in the drama Learning Curves, and appeared in three episodes of Nip/Tuck.

Though One Tree Hill takes up most of Bush's time, she has appeared in a few films in the past few years including, Supercross in 2005, the romantic comedy John Tucker Must Die, and the horror film Stay Alive in 2006. In 2007, Bush was seen in the horror flick The Hitcher with Sean Bean, and in 2008, she is set to appear in The Narrows, a drama based on Tim McLoughlin's novel Heart of the Old Country.

Bush married her One Tree Hill co-star Chad Michael Murray in April 2005. Just five months later, Bush announced her separation from Murray and she sought the have the marriage annulled in February 2006. The media printed numerous stories about Murray's infidelity as the reason for their split, as he began seeing Kenzie Dalton, an extra on One Tree Hill, publicly just months later, and the couple became engaged in April 2006. After her divorce, Bush dated her Stay Alive co-star, Jon Foster, until August 2007.
Sophia Bush Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Sophia Bush
Babe Invasion: Sophia Bush
TeraBabes: Sophia Bush
Babe Mania: Sophia Bush
ABC Celebs: Sophia Bush
VIP Beauties: Sophia Bush
Star Fool: Sophia Bush
Star Pages: Sophia Bush
Top Celebrity Pages: Sophia Bush



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.