Sienna Guillory
Sienna Guillory | Sienna Guillory Nude |

| Sienna Guillory Photos |

Birth Name: Sienna Tiggy Guillory

Date of Birth: May 31, 1975

Place of Birth: Fulham, London, England, UK

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 6''

Best Known For: Playing Jill Valentine in Resident Evil: Apocalypse

Sienna Guillory Biography

Sienna Guillory was born on May 31, 1975, In London, England. Her father was Cuban guitarist Isaac Guillory who has worked with Donovan, Joan Baez, Elkie Brooks and Mick Jagger. Her mother's name is Tina and Guillory has a brother, Jace, a half-sister, Eleanor, and a half-brother, Jacob. Guillory attended the New World School of Dramatic Arts and the Paris Conservatoire.

Guillory began acting professionally when she was 17, debuting in the British television series Riders in 1993. Next, she won a small role in the 1995 miniseries The Buccaneers. The following year she appeared in the short The Future Lasts a Long Time with Samantha Morton and future husband Nick Moran. She then took a break from acting to finish her schooling, but that year, in 1996, at age 21, Guillory signed with Select Models, a modeling agency in Norfolk. She was soon in high demand for modeling jobs all over the world.

Guillory returned to film in 1999 appearing in Star! Star! and the short The Rules of Engagement both with then husband Nick Maron. In 2000, she starred in the thriller Sorted, followed by the lead role in the horror film Superstition. The following year, Guillory began appearing in more mainstream films including The Time Machine based on the book by H.G. Wells, and the 2003 romantic comedy Love Actually starring Hugh Grant.

Guillory's big break came in 2004 when she won the role of Jill Valentine opposite Milla Jovovich in the sequel film Resident Evil: Apocalypse. She subsequently appeared in a few television movies, the miniseries The Virgin Queen and the short film In the Bathroom, both also featuring her second husband Enzo Cilenti.

In late 2006, Guillory appeared in her next big feature, in the lead female role in the fantasy picture Eragon. In 2007, she will appear in the Spanish film El Corazón de la tierra with her husband and Catalina Sandino Moreno, and in 2008, she will be seen in the family fantasy film Inkheart with Brendan Fraser and Paul Bettany. Also in 2008, Guillory will star in the thriller Victims.

Guillory was married to actor Nick Moran from 1997 to 2000. She is now married the actor Enzo Cilenti, whom she lives with in London.
Sienna Guillory Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Sienna Guillory
Babe Invasion: Sienna Guillory
TeraBabes: Sienna Guillory
Babe Mania: Sienna Guillory
VIP Beauties: Sienna Guillory
Star Fool: Sienna Guillory
Star Pages: Sienna Guillory
Top Celebrity Pages: Sienna Guillory


"I don't like my nipples showing. They look like targets."



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.