Petra Nemcova
Petra Nemcova

| Petra Nemcova Nude |

| Petra Nemcova Photos |

Birth Name: Petra Němcová

Date of Birth: June 24, 1979

Place of Birth: Karviná, Czech Republic

Occupation: Model

Height: 5' 10"

Petra Nemcova Biography

Petra Nemcova was born on June 24, 1979, in the Czech Republic. Her father was a bricklayer and her mother was a teacher. She has been modeling ever since she was discovered at a national talent search when she was 16 years old.

Nemcova is best known for her work in the Sports Illustrated swimsuit issues in 2002, 2006, and on the cover in 2003, as well as for her work with Victoria's Secret. She has been a cover model for many magazines including Elle and Harper's Bazaar. She has also appeared in a number of ads for Cartier, Max Factor, and La Perla.

In addition to modeling, Nemcova made a brief appearance in the French film Absolument fabuleux in 2001, and in June 2004, she was a judge for the 53rd annual Miss Universe competition in Quito, Ecuador.

In 2004, Nemcova suffered a broken pelvis and other injuries in the December tsunami in Phuket, Thailand. She was on vacation in with her fiancé, photographer Simon Atlee, when the storm hit. Atlee was killed, but Nemcova was able to hang onto a tree for eight hours before being helped by Thai civilians and airlifted to an nearby hospital. She spent three weeks in a Thai hospital, and then flew home to the Czech Republic, where she spent an additional three weeks in the hospital.
Petra Nemcova Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Petra Nemcova
TeraBabes: Petra Nemcova
Babe Invasion: Petra Nemcova
Babe Mania: Petra Nemcova
Famous Beauties: Petra Nemcova
VIP Beauties: Petra Nemcova
Star Fool: Petra Nemcova
ABC Celebs: Petra Nemcova
Bomis: Petra Nemcova
Star Pages: Petra Nemcova
Top Celebrity Pages: Petra Nemcova



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.