Nikki Cox
Nikki Cox | Nikki Cox Nude |

| Nikki Cox Photos |

Birth Name: Nicole Avery Cox

Date of Birth: June 2, 1978

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 7"

Nikki Cox Biography

Nikki Cox was born on June 2, 1978, in Los Angeles, California. She took an interest in the entertainment business at a very young age and when she was just 4 years old, she began appearing as a dancer in several ballet productions and television specials. She began acting by age 10 and she made her first television acting appearance in 1987 in an episode of Mama's Family. From there she was seen in small parts in films, television movies and in guest spots on television shows, including Star Trek: The Next Generation, Baywatch, Murphy Brown, Night Court, and a four episode stint on Blossom.

In 1993, Cox won a part on the daytime soap opera General Hospital and she was seen on the show for two years. After leaving the soap world, Cox continued to appear in guest roles on television and in more television movies. These numerous television projects eventually led her to the role of Tiffany Malloy on the sitcom Unhappily Ever After.

In 2000, Cox joined the cast of The Norm Show playing a former prostitute. She remained with the show until its end in 2001. Also in 2000, Cox was cast in the lead role of a comedy series titled Nikki which lasted two seasons. During her time on these two shows, Cox found time to appear in The Nutty Professor II: The Klumps in 2000, and Run Ronnie Run in 2002.

In 2003, Cox won another lead television role on the series Las Vegas. She starred as Mary Connell on the drama until 2007. On May 20th and 23rd 2005, her Las Vegas character crossed over to the soap opera Passions to coincide with the arrival of two new characters introduced on Las Vegas. She will next be seen in the comedic mystery thriller Lonely Street.

Cox married comedian/actor Jay Mohr on December 29, 2006 in Los Angeles. She now goes by the name Nikki Mohr-Cox.
Nikki Cox Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Nikki Cox
Babe Invasion: Nikki Cox
TeraBabes: Nikki Cox
Babe Mania: Nikki Cox
VIP Beauties: Nikki Cox
ABC Celebs: Nikki Cox
Star Fool: Nikki Cox
Blazin Beauties: Nikki Cox
Nikki Cox at Famous Beauties
Bomis 1: Nikki Cox
Bomis 2: Nikki Cox
Star Pages: Nikki Cox
Top Celebrity Pages: Nikki Cox



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.