Niki Taylor
Niki Taylor | Niki Taylor Nude |

| Niki Taylor Photos |

Birth Name: Nicole Renee Taylor

Date of Birth: March 5, 1975

Place of Birth: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

Occupation: Model

Height: 5' 11"

Measurements: 34C-24-34

Niki Taylor Biography

Niki Taylor was born on March 5, 1975, in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. Her father, Ken, is a Florida Highway Patrol officer, and her mother, Barbara, is a photographer. Taylor is the second of three sisters; her older sister is named Joelle, and her younger sister, Krissy, was also a model, but died suddenly in 1995 from ventricular dysplasia. Taylor attended Cooper City High School in Pembroke Pines, Florida. In college, she studied special effects, dance and singing.

Taylor knew she wanted to be a model at a very young age and at 13, she signed with a Florida modeling agency. She later met photographer Jean Renard who became her manager. He sent pictures of Taylor to the newly formed agency called Spectrum. She then competed in and won Spectrum's "Fresh Faces" contest in New York City and a $500,000 modeling contract.

Taylor has appeared on over 400 magazine covers worldwide; her first was an issue of Seventeen. At age 17, she became the youngest model to appear on the cover of Vogue. Other covers include, six issues of Allure, ELLE, Self and Shape. In 1997, Taylor made her first appearance in the Sports Illustrated swimsuit issue. She subsequently appeared in the 1998 and 1999 editions, as well as on the 1998 cover of the magazine's swimsuit calendar.

By age 16, Taylor was a millionaire and president of her own company, Niki, Inc. She also had her own best selling line of calendars, and in 1992, Taylor became the first spokesmodel under 18 to sign a major contract with Cover Girl. Other advertising campaigns Taylor has modeled for include, Liz Claiborne, Nokia, Ellen Tracy, L'Oréal, Lee Jeans and Pantene.

In addition to modeling , Taylor has been an interviewer for several segments of the international syndicated show, Lifestyles, covered events for NBC and guest-hosted MTV's Fashionably Loud, and appeared in Keith Urban's "Somebody Like You" music video. In July 2005, she opened a clothing store called Abbie and Jesse's, in Cool Springs, Tennessee with her manager and friend, Lou Taylor (no relation). In October 2005, she released her own perfume titled Begin by Niki Taylor.

Taylor was married to football player, Matt Martinez, from 1994 to 1996. They have twin sons together named Jake and Hunter (b. 1995). She dated country music singer Keith Urban from 2002 to 2005, and she became engaged to NASCAR driver Burney Lamar in October 2006. She and Lamar were married on December 27, 2006, at the Grande Colonial Hotel in La Jolla, California.
Niki Taylor Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Niki Taylor
Babe Invasion: Niki Taylor
TeraBabes: Niki Taylor
Babe Mania: Niki Taylor
ABC Celebs: Niki Taylor
VIP Beauties: Niki Taylor
Star Fool: Niki Taylor
Bomis 1: Niki Taylor
Bomis 2: Niki Taylor
Star Pages: Niki Taylor
Top Celebrity Pages: Niki Taylor



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.