Nicollette Sheridan
Nicollette Sheridan | Nicollette Sheridan Nude |

| Nicollette Sheridan Photos |

Birth Name: Colette Sheridan

Date of Birth: November 21, 1963

Place of Birth: Worthing, Sussex, England, UK

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 9"

Measurements: 34B-24-35

Best Known For: Her role as Edie Britt on Desperate Housewives

Nicollette Sheridan Biography

Nicollette Sheridan was born on November 21, 1963, in England. She is the daughter of actress Sally Sheridan (a.k.a. Sally Adams) and her biological father has never been revealed. Sheridan has stated that she always considered her stepfather, actor Telly Savalas, to be her father. He is the biological father of Sheridan's half brother Nick Savalas.

Sheridan's acting career began in 1984 when she appeared in Paper Dolls. Her first big break came two years later when she joined the cast of the evening soap opera Knots Landing playing Paige Matheson. For her performance on the show, Sheridan won the 1990 Soap Opera Digest Award for Outstanding Lead Actress: Prime Time, and the 1991 Soap Opera Digest Award for Outstanding Heroine: Prime Time.

After Knots Landing came to a close in 1993, Sheridan went on to act in several television movies and the films Spy Hard and Beverly Hills Ninja. Around this time, she auditioned for the role of Grace Adler on Will & Grace, but lost the role to Debra Messing during the final auditions. She did, however, guest star in an episode of the sitcom in 2003.

After more appearances in television movies and a few guest roles on TV series', Sheridan caught her second big break in 2004. She was cast as sexy divorcee Edie Britt on a new show Desperate Housewives, which became instantly popular and shot Sheridan and her cast mates into the spotlight. For her performance on the show, Sheridan was nominated for a 2005 Golden Globe for Best Supporting Actress.

In 2007, Sheridan was seen next alongside Lucy Liu and Cedric the Entertainer in the crime comedy Code Name: The Cleaner, and she will voice a character for the animated film Fly Me To The Moon in 2008.

Sheridan was married to actor Harry Hamlin from 1991 - 1993. From 1993 - 1995 she dated singer Michael Bolton, and she was later engaged to actor Nicklas Soderblom, but the couple split before reaching the aisle in late 2005. She then got back together with Bolton and the two became engaged in early 2006.
Nicollette Sheridan Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Nicollette Sheridan
Babe Invasion: Nicollette Sheridan
TeraBabes: Nicollette Sheridan
Babe Mania: Nicollette Sheridan
ABC Celebs: Nicollette Sheridan
VIP Beauties: Nicollette Sheridan
Nicollette Sheridan at Famous Beauties
Star Fool: Nicollette Sheridan
Bomis 1: Nicollette Sheridan
Bomis 2: Nicollette Sheridan
Star Pages: Nicollette Sheridan
Top Celeb Pages: Nicollette Sheridan



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.