Nicky Hilton
Nicky Hilton | Nicky Hilton Nude |

| Nicky Hilton Photos |

Birth Name: Nicholai Olivia Hilton

Date of Birth: October 5, 1983

Place of Birth: New York, New York, USA

Occupation: Model/Fashion Designer/Hotel Owner/Actress

Height: 5' 7"

Best Known For: Being Paris Hilton's sister

Nicky Hilton Biography

Nicky Hilton was born on October 5, 1983, in New York City. Her parents are Kathy Richards and Richard Hilton. She has three siblings; her older sister is the infamous socialite Paris Hilton, and her two younger brothers are named Barron and Conrad Hilton. She is an heiress to the Hilton Hotel chain, as well as to about 5%-15% of her father's real estate fortune and investments.

Hilton graduated high school from the Convent of the Sacred Heart in New York City Upper East Side. She then attended the Fashion Institute of Technology, followed by Parsons School of Design.

Hilton began designing handbags when she was 17 years old. She now owns and operates her own clothing line called Chick by Nicky Hilton. Her handbags are especially popular in Japan, where over one hundred stores feature her designs.

Hilton is also well known for her modeling career. She has a contract with Nous Models in Los Angeles and she has walked the runway for numerous top designers. In 2005 she appeared in an advertising campaign for the Australian underwear brand Antz Pantz, and in fall 2006, Hilton added Frederick's of Hollywood to her modeling resume.

Hilton has moved into the acting world and has appeared in a couple of films. She debuted by making a cameo appearance in Pauly Shore is Dead, alongside her sister, Paris Hilton. Next, she was seen in the DVD release film National Lampoon's Pledge This! starring her sister.

In 2006, Hilton started her own hotel chain called Nicky O Hotel. The first location was built in South Beach, Florida, and has 94 units. It features suites by famous designers including Roberto Cavalli, Nicole Miller, Heatherette and Betsey Johnson. The second Nicky O Hotel was due to open in Chicago in the spring of 2007. On February 12, 2007, however, Hilton was sued for breach of contract by her partners in the Chicago project.

Hilton previously dated MTV VJ Brian McFayden, and Ian Somerhalder in 2003. She married Todd Andrew Meister on August 15, 2004, but the marriage was annulled in November 2004. She dated Entourage actor Kevin Connolly from January 2005 to October 2006, and she has been dating David Katzenberg since October 2006.
Nicky Hilton Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Nicky Hilton
Babe Invasion: Nicky Hilton
TeraBabes: Nicky Hilton
Babe Mania: Nicky Hilton
VIP Beauties: Nicky Hilton
Blazin Beauties: Hilton Sisters
Nicky Hilton at Famous Beauties
Star Fool: Nicky Hilton
Star Pages: Nicky Hilton
Top Celebrity Pages: Nicky Hilton


"My fashion philosophy is that if I like it, I wear it. I'm not a snob about which looks are 'this season' and which are 'last season.'"



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.