Megan Fox
Megan Fox

| Megan Fox Nude |

| Megan Fox Photos |

Birth Name: Megan Denise Fox

Date of Birth: May 16, 1986

Place of Birth: Oak Ridge, Tennessee, USA

Occupation: Actress/Model

Height: 5' 6"

Best Known For: Hope & Faith and Transformers

Megan Fox Biography

Megan Fox was born on May 16, 1986 in Oak Ridge, Tennessee. She is of Irish, French and Cherokee decent, and has one older sister. At age 5, Fox started taking drama and dance classes. At age 10, she moved to Florida where she finished school. She began acting and modeling professionally at age 13, after winning several awards at the 1999 American Modeling and Talent Convention in Hilton Head, South Carolina.

Fox won her first film role in 2001's Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen flick Holiday in the Sun. She played Brianna Wallace, a snobby and spoiled heiress, and nemesis of Ashley Olsen's character, Alex Stewart. Next, Fox made several guest appearances on television shows including What I Like About You and Two and a Half Men.

In 2004, Fox was seen in a larger film role alongside Lindsay Lohan in Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen. That same year she won a reoccurring role on the television series Hope & Faith.

In 2007, Fox got her big break when she was cast in Transformers, playing as Mikaela Banes, the love interest of Sam Witwicky, played by Shia LaBeouf. The high budget action film was well received and shot Fox into the spotlight. She appeared on numerous talk shows, at many Hollywood events and in popular magazines including FHM, GQ and Maxim.

Fox will next be seen in the 2008 comedy How to Lose Friends and Alienate People. She will appear alongside an all-star cast playing a young actress getting her first taste of fame.

Fox currently lives with her fiancé Brian Austin Green.
Megan Fox Links

TeraBabes: Megan Fox
Babe Mania: Megan Fox
VIP Beauties: Megan Fox
Star Fool: Megan Fox
Star Pages: Megan Fox
Bomis: Megan Fox
Top Celebrity Pages: Megan Fox


"Oh yeah, I still pee in the swimming pool. It’s full of chlorine — that kills all the bacteria as soon as you do it." (Someone needs to tell her that urine is sterile.)

"I have a real phobia of hearing people breathe, especially if I’m trying to sleep — it really upsets me."



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.