Kristanna Loken
Kristanna Loken | Kristanna Loken Nude |

| Kristanna Loken Photos |

Birth Name: Kristanna Sommer Loken

Date of Birth: October 8, 1979

Place of Birth: Ghent, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress, former model

Height: 5' 11"

Measurements: 34B-22-30

Best Known For: Playing T-X (the naked girl) in Terminator 3

Kristanna Loken Biography

Kristanna Loken was born on October 8, 1979, in Ghent, New York. Her father, Merlin "Chris" Loken is a writer and her mother, Rande Porath, was a model. Loken, who is 100% Norwegian, grew up on her parents' fruit farm in upstate New York. She also has an sister, Tanya, who is 16 years older.

Loken, encouraged by her fashion model mother, began modeling at age 15. She entered Elite's "Look of the Year" contest in Ibiza, Spain and placed third. Though she didn't win the contest, she did eventually score a contract with the Elite agency.

After Loken began showing up in advertisements from modeling, casting agents soon noticed her. In 1994, she was cast as the troubled teen Dani Andropolous on the daytime soap opera As the World Turns. Unfortunately, Loken didn't win the approval of daytime audiences and she was eventually replaced. This didn't discourage Loken, and she soon began making guest appearances on popular television shows including New York Undercover, Law & Order and Boy Meets World. In 1996, Loken won a recurring role on Unhappily Ever After.

In 1997, Loken was cast in a lead role as the formerly estranged daughter of a commander on the show Pensacola: Wings of Gold. Loken appeared on the series for the 1997/1998 season. For the 1998/1999 season, she won the role of the thief Taja, in Mortal Combat: Conquest.

From 2001-2002, Loken appeared on the one season television show Philly, and in 2003, she won her claim-to-fame role in Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines. In the film she famously appears nude as T-X, a female terminator, opposite Arnold Schwarzenegger, Nick Stahl and Claire Danes. The following year she was seen in the television movie Ring of the Nibelungs with Alicia Witt, which aired as a 2-part mini-series and set a ratings record.

In 2005, Loken starred in the action film based on the video game of the same name BloodRayne. Loken, who is openly bi-sexual, was once rumored to be dating her BloodRayne co-star, Michelle Rodriguez. She next appeared in multiple episodes of the fourth season of the popular Showtime series The L Word in January 2007. Also in 2007, Loken won the starring role on the series Painkiller Jane, a show following a DEA agent (Loken) who was recruited by a covert government agency that hunts genetically enhanced people.
Kristanna Loken Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Kristanna Loken
Babe Invasion: Kristanna Loken
TeraBabes: Kristanna Loken
Babe Mania: Kristanna Loken
ABC Celebs: Kristanna Loken
Blazin Beauties: Kristanna Loken
Kristanna Loken at Famous Beauties
VIP Beauties: Kristanna Loken
Star Fool: Kristanna Loken
Celebrity Castle: Kristanna Loken
Bomis: Kristanna Loken
Star Pages: Kristanna Loken
Top Celeb Pages: Kristanna Loken


"In the back of my mind I kept thinking, I'm fighting Arnold and I've got to be naked in front of the world. So that was enough incentive. I would work, like, 20 hours and work out constantly in my gym and my trailer because of the 'birthing' scene, as I call it."


"I have dated and have had sex with men and women and have to say that the relationships I have had with certain women have been much more fulfilling, sexually and emotionally, than of those with certain men.... I connect with an aura, with energy. And if the person with whom I connect happens to be a female, that’s just the way it is. That’s what makes my wheels turn".



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.