Kim Smith
Kim Smith

| Kim Smith Nude |

| Kim Smith Photos |

Birth Name: Kimberley Katherine Smith

Date of Birth: March 2, 1983

Place of Birth: Odessa, Texas, USA

Occupation: Model/Actress

Height: 5' 9"

Kim Smith Biography

Kim Smith was born on March 2, 1983, in Odessa, Texas. Smith graduated from Permian High School, and soon after, she joined her friend on an outing to a Model Search of America contest. Though she had not intended to join the competition, she found herself competing and she was soon signed with Clipse Management of Dallas.

Smith starting appearing in lots of print ads, including Victoria's Secret, Mac and Jac, Abercrombie & Fitch, Harper's Bazaar and Andrew Marc. She really came into the spotlight in 2000, however, for her work in two Guess? campaigns.

Smith was recently signed to be the new face of the Italian swimsuit designer Parah and an official spokesperson for the Italian watchmaker Breil.

In addition to modeling, Smith has dabbled in the acting world. She started her film career by appearing in music videos, including 'NSYNC's "Bye Bye Bye" and "It's Gonna Be Me," and Aerosmith's "Girls of Summer." She first appeared on the big screen in a small part in 2002's Van Wilder, starring Ryan Reynolds. Next, she had a small role in 2004's Catwoman as a model named Drina.

She currently resides in Destin, Florida with boyfriend Tyson Ritter of four plus years, lead singer of the band The All-American Rejects.
Kim Smith Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Kim Smith
TeraBabes: Kim Smith
Babe Invasion: Kim Smith
Babe Mania: Kim Smith
ABC Celebs: Kim Smith
VIP Beauties: Kim Smith
Star Fool: Kim Smith
Gimme Kim Smith
Bomis 1: Kim Smith
Bomis 2: Kim Smith
Star Pages: Kim Smith
Top Celebrity Pages: Kim Smith



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.