Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian

| Kim Kardashian Nude |

| Kim Kardashian Photos |

Birth Name: Kimberly Noel Kardashian

Date of Birth: October 21, 1980

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupation: Socialite/owner of Dash clothing store

Best Known For: Hanging out with Paris Hilton, her sex tape made with singer/rapper Ray J and for being the daughter of Robert Kardashian, a defense lawyer for O.J. Simpson when he was tried for the murder of his ex-wife.

Kim Kardashian Biography

Kim Kardashian was born October 21, 1980, in Los Angeles, CA. She is the daughter of Kris Jenner and Robert Kardashian, who is famous for being O.J. Simpson's defense lawyer when Simpson was tried for the murder of his ex-wife Nicole Brown Simpson and her boyfriend Ronald Goldman. Robert died in 2003 from esophageal cancer.

Kardashian's stepfather is Bruce Jenner, who took the 1976 Olympic gold medal for the decathlon. Due to her mother's union with Jenner, Kardashian has nine siblings. She has two full sisters, one full brother, two half-sisters, three step-brothers, and one step-sister. One of her step-brothers is Brody Jenner from The Hills.

Kardashian and her family appear in the reality show Keeping Up With The Kardashians. The show debuted in October 2007 and documents the lives of the Kardashian/Jenner family. Previous to her reality series, Kardashian made appearances on Beyond the Break, has had hosting gigs on E! and EXTRA, was seen on The Simple Life, and made an appearance in Fall Out Boy's video "Thanks for the Memories."

Kardashian first came into the public eye through association with Paris Hilton. The pair were spotted together multiple times and remain friends. Kardashian's fame exploded, however, after she followed in Hilton's footsteps and made a sex tape with her then boyfriend, R&B singer/rapper Ray J. Kardashian initially denied the existence of the tape, but later filed a lawsuit attempting to stop its release. Vivid Video made the sex tape available online in March 2007 and by the end of April 2007, Kardashian had settled with Vivid Entertainment, who paid $1 million to an unidentified source for the video. Part of the settlement agreement required Vivid to pay Kardashian $5 million and stop distributing the tape by the end of May 2007.

Before Kardashian dated Ray J, she was married to producer Damon Thomas from 2000-2004. After her divorce she dated Ray J for 3 years before ending the relationship and dating Ray J's friend Nick Cannon in 2006.

Though Kardashian didn't find fame through work, she does participate in some business ventures. In 2006, Kardashian and her two sisters, Kourtney and Khloe, opened a designer boutique in Calabasas, CA, called DASH. The store's name comes from the middle of the girls' last name. Kardashian is also cooking up her own clothing line to sell in DASH. In addition to her own store and clothing line, Kardashian is a spokesmodel for Christopher Brian's clothing line.

Kardashian appeared on the cover of the December 2007 issue of Playboy magazine.
Kim Kardashian Links

TeraBabes: Kim Kardashian
Babe Mania: Kim Kardashian
VIP Beauties: Kim Kardashian
Star Fool: Kim Kardashian
Star Pages: Kim Kardashian
Top Celebrity Pages: Kim Kardashian



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.