Kelly Carlson
Kelly Carlson

| Kelly Carlson Nude |

| Kelly Carlson Photos |

Birth Name: Kelly Lee Carlson

Date of Birth: February 17, 1976

Place of Birth: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 5"

Best Known For: Playing Kimber on Nip/Tuck

Kelly Carlson Biography

Kelly Carlson was born on February 17, 1976, in Minneapolis, Minnesota. She attended the Academy of Holy Angels (a Catholic school) in Richfield, Minnesota. Carlson started riding horses when she was only 4 years old and is now an accomplished equestrian.

Carlson got her start as a model in Minneapolis and she appeared in national campaigns for Miller Lite, Oliver Peoples sunglasses, and Rembrandt toothpaste. She landed her first acting job in 2001, playing a tough biker babe in 3000 Miles to Graceland, starring Kevin Costner. In 2004, Carlson starred in the straight-to-video sequel Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation, and had a small part in Paparazzi.

In 2003, Carlson got her big break when she was cast as Kimber on Nip/Tuck, a TV series based around the practice of two plastic surgeons. The role of Kimber was initially intended to only appear in the pilot episode, but Carlson’s performance won audiences and she was brought on for a reoccurring role. After two seasons on the show, Carlson was added as a full-time cast member.

In 2006, Carlson appeared in her first starring movie role, as the the lead female character in The Marine. In the spring of 2007, Carlson appeared in two limited release films, the short film thriller Shadowbox, and the action drama Player 5150. In 2008, Carlson will be seen in the comedy Made of Honor.

In addition to acting, Carlson is a spokesperson for the Smile Network, a Minnesota-based humanitarian organization that provides life altering reconstructive surgeries and related healthcare services to impoverished children and young adults in developing countries. Carlson has also spent time visiting and entertaining troops who have returned from the war in Iraq.
Kelly Carlson Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Kelly Carlson
TeraBabes: Kelly Carlson
Babe Mania: Kelly Carlson
Babe Invasion: Kelly Carlson
Famous Beauties: Kelly Carlson
VIP Beauties: Kelly Carlson
Star Fool: Kelly Carlson
Celebrity Castle: Kelly Carlson
Bomis: Kelly Carlson
Star Pages: Kelly Carlson
Top Celebrity Pages: Kelly Carlson



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.