Keeley Hazell
Keeley Hazell | Keeley Hazell Nude |

| Keeley Hazell Photos |

Birth Name: Keeley Rebecca Hazell

Date of Birth: September 18, 1986

Place of Birth: Lewisham, London, England

Occupation: Model

Height: 5' 6"

Keeley Hazell Biography

Keeley Hazell was born on September 18, 1986, in Lewisham, London, England, though she grew up in Grove Park. Her mother, Amber, worked in a school cafeteria, and her father, Roy, is a window fitter. She has an older sister, Roxanne, and a younger sister, Georgia. Her parents split when Hazell was 13 years old. She attended the Ravensbourne School in Bromley.

Hazell dropped out of school at age 16 and began working as a hairdresser. Her co-workers convinced Hazell that she had what it took to make it as a model, and at age 17, she competed in The Daily Star's "Search for a Beach Babe" contest and won. She soon quit working in the salon and attended Lewisham College to start a City & Guilds in fashion, but did not complete her studies.

Hazell submitted some photos to The Sun's "Page 3 Idol" competition after a friend told her about it and encouraged her to enter. She won the contest in December 2004, and took home £10,000 worth of clothing and a one-year membership to the Rex cinema and bar. With the win she signed a 1-year exclusivity contract with The Sun. Hazell went on to become one of the most popular Page 3 girls in the The Sun.

Hazell has appeared in numerous magazines since including Loaded, Zoo, FHM and Maxim. She released her own calendars in 2006 and 2007, and appeared on the cover of The Sun's 2006 Page 3 calendar. Though Hazell has appeared nude in many of her magazine spreads, in September 2005, she declined an offer to appear in Playboy.

Hazell has become a spokesmodel for Sony Computer Entertainment Europe's Formula One 06 video game for the PlayStation 2, PlayStation Portable, and PlayStation 3.

In addition to modeling, Hazell has found her way into the film industry as well. She appeared in the 2006 Academy Award nominated short film Cashback, credited as "Naked Girl." She will next appear in the Baywatch movie based on the popular television series.
Keeley Hazell Links

Babe Invasion: Keeley Hazell
TeraBabes: Keeley Hazell
Famous Beauties: Keeley Hazell
Babe Mania: Keeley Hazell
VIP Beauties: Keeley Hazell
Bomis 1: Keeley Hazell
Bomis 2: Keeley Hazell
Star Pages: Keeley Hazell
Top Celebrity Pages: Keeley Hazell


"Everyone thinks my boobs are fake. It's quite annoying. These are totally natural."



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.