Jordan Ladd

| Jordan Ladd Nude |

| Jordan Ladd Photos |

Birth Name: Jordan Elizabeth Ladd

Date of Birth: January 14, 1975

Place of Birth: Hollywood, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5'

Best Known For: Being Sheryl Ladd's daughter, Cabin Fever and Club Dread

Jordan Ladd Biography

Jordan Ladd was born on January 14, 1975, in Hollywood, California. She is the daughter of Cheryl Ladd, who is famous for her role on Charlie's Angels. Her father is David Ladd, who is also an actor and the son of actor Alan Ladd.

Ladd began her career at the early age of 2 when she began shooting television commercials. She moved on to film and television while she was still in school, usually working on projects that starred her mother. After graduating high school, Ladd decided to pursue acting full time.

Ladd's first sans-mother role was a guest spot on Saved by the Bell: The New Class in 1994. That same year, she was seen opposite Alyssa Milano in the horror flick Embrace of the Vampire. After a few years of small indie film roles and a few television appearances, Ladd landed her first big break in 1999's Never Been Kissed starring Drew Barrymore. In the film, Ladd plays Gibby Zerefski, a popular high school girl who makes Drew's second run of high school as hard as possible. Also in 1999, Ladd starred opposite Thomas Jane in Junked, a drama which follows a bisexual hustler and his prostitute sister as they try to get enough money to bail a friend out of jail.

Over the next few years, Ladd found herself in a handful of B movies, and a few good but small parts, including a guest role on HBO's Six Feet Under. Her next break came in 2002 when she starred in Cabin Fever, a horror film which tells the tale of five friends who rent a cabin in the woods, catch a flesh-eating virus and meet some of the homicidal locals. Ladd then took a two year break from acting and came back in 2004 appearing in the comedic slasher flick Club Dread.

In 2005, Ladd landed a role in Waiting..., a comedy starring Justin Long, Anna Faris and Ryan Reynolds, which shows the life of the employees of Shenaniganz, a family chain restaurant. In 2005 and 2006, Ladd was heard in three episodes of the animated series Robot Chicken. In 2007, Ladd will be seen in the Robert Rodriguez/Quentin Tarantino double feature tribute film Grindhouse, and in the sequel thriller Hostel II.
Jordan Ladd Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Jordan Ladd
Babe Invasion: Jordan Ladd
Babe Mania: Jordan Ladd
ABC Celebs: Jordan Ladd
VIP Beauties: Jordan Ladd
Star Fool: Jordan Ladd
Star Pages: Jordan Ladd
Top Celebrity Pages: Jordan Ladd



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.