Isabeli Fontana

| Isabeli Fontana Nude |

| Isabeli Fontana Photos |

Birth Name: Isabeli Bergossi Fontana

Date of Birth: July 4, 1983

Place of Birth: Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil

Occupation: Model

Height: 5' 9"

Measurements: 34-23½-34

Best Known For: Victoria's Secret & Sports Illustrated swimsuit edition

Isabeli Fontana Biography

Isabeli Fontana was born on July 4, 1983, in Brazil, where she grew up with her parents, Maribel Bergossi and Antônio Carlos Fontana, and her two brothers, Harrison and Heric. In 1996, when she was 13 years old, Fontana entered an Elite Model Look Contest and advanced to the finals. The next year, she relocated to Milan, Italy, to pursue a full-time modeling career.

At 16, she hit it big by signing a deal with Victoria's Secret and soon appeared in their catalogues. Being so young, Fontana's appearance in Victoria's Secret stirred a great controversy, as the company had previously announced that they only used models aged 21 or over. The controversy shot Fontana into the spotlight, and she soon had contracts with Ralph Lauren, Versace and Valentino.

Aside from Victoria's Secret, Fontana is well known for her appearances in the Sports Illustrated swimsuit edition in 2002 and 2003. She has also modeled for Marie Claire, Vogue and ELLE.

Fontana was married to fellow model Álvaro Jacomossi until 2004. The couple had one son together named Zion (born 2003). Fontana later married actor and model Henri Castelli in late 2005. With Castelli she had another son, Lucas (born 2006). Fontana and Castelli are currently separated.
Isabeli Fontana Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Isabeli Fontana
TeraBabes: Isabeli Fontana
Babe Mania: Isabeli Fontana
Famous Beauties: Isabeli Fontana
ABC Celebs: Isabeli Fontana
VIP Beauties: Isabeli Fontana
Star Fool: Isabeli Fontana
Star Pages: Isabeli Fontana
Bomis: Isabeli Fontana
Top Celebrity Pages: Isabeli Fontana



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.