Faith Hill
Faith Hill

| Faith Hill Nude |

| Faith Hill Photos |

Birth Name: Audrey Faith Perry

Date of Birth: September 21, 1967

Place of Birth: Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Occupation: Country Singer/Actress

Height: 5' 9"

Faith Hill Biography

Faith Hill was born on September 21, 1967, in Jackson, Mississippi, and she was raised in Star, Mississippi. She was adopted as a baby and raised by parents, Ted, a factory worker, and Edna, who worked in a bank. In the early 1990's, Hill met her biological mother.

In high school, Hill was a cheerleader, prom queen, and she performed singing gigs at fairs and churches. After attending college for a short period, at age 19, Hill moved to Nashville to pursue a country music singing career. Once she got there, she started by working as a gofer for Reba McEntire.

Hill sang on every stage she was welcome in Nashville, and eventually she caught the attention of a Warner Brothers Records executive, who quickly signed her to a record deal. Hill's first album, Take Me As I Am, was released in 1993 and sold 2 million copies. The album featured #1 hits including "Wild One" and a rendition of rocker Janis Joplin's "Piece of My Heart." Two years later she released her second album, It Matters To Me, which was also a great success. The album was certified triple platinum, and the title track become her fourth #1 single.

Hill began the Spontaneous Combustion Tour with country superstar Tim McGraw. The duo was a great success both on stage and off. Hill and McGraw married in 1996 and have three daughters together, Gracie Katherine (b. 1997), Maggie Elizabeth (b. 1998) and Audrey Caroline (b. 2001).

Hill's third album, Faith, was released in 1998 and gave her some crossover success into the pop world. Her song "This Kiss" became a #1 country hit and reached #7 on the pop charts. She also experienced crossover success with her next album in 2000, called Breathe. The title track "Breathe" was ranked as the #1 pop song that year and has become Hill's signature song. "The Way You Love Me" hit #6, and become one of the longest running singles in the history of the Billboard Hot 100 (57 weeks). The album won Hill three Grammy Awards, including Best Country Album.

At the end of 2001, Hill released her first collection called There You'll Be, which sold nearly one million copies worldwide. The following year, she released her album titled Cry. The album won Hill the Grammy for Best Female Vocal Performance and sold nearly three million copies worldwide.

Hill took nearly three years to return to recording, but when she released Fireflies in August 2005 it was hailed as one of her finest works. Fireflies sold more than 2 million copies in the U.S. and was certified double platinum. The lead single "Mississippi Girl" debuted in the top five of the country singles chart, and the album reached #1 on the album charts. The second single from the album, "Like We Never Loved At All" featured a duet with McGraw and reached the top five of the country chart, as well as winning the duo a Grammy Award for Best Country Collaboration with Vocals.

In addition to singing, Hill has done some acting. She appeared in The Stepford Wives, starring Nicole Kidman and Matthew Broderick, in the summer of 2004. Previously, she was seen in an episode of Touched by an Angel and an episode of Promised Land.
Faith Hill Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Faith Hill
TeraBabes: Faith Hill
Babe Invasion: Faith Hill
Babe Mania: Faith Hill
ABC Celebs: Faith Hill
Blazin Beauties: Faith Hill
Faith Hill at Famous Beauties
VIP Beauties: Faith Hill
Star Fool: Faith Hill
Bomis 1: Faith Hill
Bomis 2: Faith Hill
Star Pages: Faith Hill
Top Celebrity Pages: Faith Hill


"I always said I wanted huge breasts. I used to think that was the most important quality."



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.