Evangeline Lilly
Evangeline Lilly

| Evangeline Lilly Nude |

| Evangeline Lilly Photos |

Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Date of Birth: August 3, 1979

Place of Birth: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 5"

Best Known For: Lost

Evangeline Lilly Biography

Evangeline Lilly was born on August 3, 1979, in Alberta, Canada. When she was growing up, her father was as a Home Economics teacher, and her mother worked as a cosmetician and ran a daycare center. Lilly attended the University of British Columbia where she graduated with a degree in international relations. While in college, she founded and ran a world development and human rights committee at her school. She spent three weeks living under a grass hut in the jungles of the Philippines with a missionary group, and has been a volunteer for children's projects since the age of 14.

Lilly was discovered in British Columbia by a representative for the Ford modeling agency. Although she initially turned down an offer from the agency, she later signed a contract to help pay for her college tuition and expenses. Despite being signed to Ford Models, she was never actually a fashion model. - "People don’t realize Ford has an acting branch,” she said. “So I was never really a model.” She also earned extra cash by working as an extra, a flight attendant, waitress, and completed oil changes on big rigs.

Lilly appeared in many commercials and as an extra on multiple shows before earning speaking television roles. As an extra she can be seen in episodes of Tru Calling, Dead Like Me and Smallville, as well as in several films including White Chicks, Stealing Sinatra and Freddy vs. Jason.

Lilly's first speaking role was also her big break. She was cast as Kate Austen on the ABC hit series, Lost. The part almost slipped through Lilly's fingers due to trouble acquiring a work visa to enter the United States. With production literally days away and no news about the visa, casting directors were forced to begrudgingly begin re-casting the role of Kate. After nearly 20 auditions, Lilly's work visa was approved/cleared but she arrived on set a day late.

Lilly was once married to Canadian hockey player Murray Hone, but is now rumored to be engaged to her boyfriend and Lost co-star Dominic Monaghan.
Evangeline Lilly Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Evangeline Lilly
TeraBabes: Evangeline Lilly
Babe Invasion: Evangeline Lilly
Babe Mania: Evangeline Lilly
Evangeline Lilly at Famous Beauties
VIP Beauties: Evangeline Lilly
Star Fool: Evangeline Lilly
Bomis: Evangeline Lilly
Star Pages: Evangeline Lilly
Top Celebrity Pages: Evangeline Lilly


"I'm very picky when it comes to men. I come across a man who I'm really attracted to about once every five years."



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.