Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria

| Eva Longoria Nude |

| Eva Longoria Photos |

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Date of Birth: March 15, 1975

Place of Birth: Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 2"

Best Known For: Desperate Housewives

Eva Longoria Biography

Eva Longoria was born in Corpus Christi, Texas, on March 15, 1975. Her parents, Enrique Longoria Jr. and Ella Eva Mireles, are Mexican-Americans. Longoria has three older sisters, Elizabeth, Emily and Esmeralda. She earned a Bachelor of Science degree in Kinesiology at Texas A&M University-Kingsville.

In 1998 Longoria was named Miss Corpus Christi, USA. Soon afterward she graduated from college, and entered and won a talent contest which brought her to Los Angeles, California. While in southern California, Longoria was spotted by an agent who she soon signed with. Her agent quickly found auditions for her and she made her first television appearance on Beverly Hills 90210 in 2000.

Longoria then won rolls on two popular soap operas, General Hospital and The Young and the Restless, in which she played psychotic Isabella Braña Williams from 2001-2003. She won an ALMA (American Latino Media Arts) Award for Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama, for her performance on The Young and the Restless.

After appearing in a few unsuccessful films in 2004, Longoria got her big break. She won the part of Gabrielle Solis on a new series, Desperate Housewives. The show debuted in October 2004 and was instantly popular. At the 2005 Golden Globes, she was nominated for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy.

Longoria was married to actor Tyler Christopher, who she met on the set of General Hospital, from 2002-2004. During that time she was sometimes credited as Eva Longoria Christopher. She married NBA basketball star Tony Parker on July 7, 2007, in France.
Eva Longoria Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Eva Longoria
TeraBabes: Eva Longoria
Babe Mania: Eva Longoria
Babe Invasion: Eva Longoria
ABC Celebs: Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria at Famous Beauties
VIP Beauties: Eva Longoria
Star Fool: Eva Longoria
Bomis 1: Eva Longoria
Bomis 2: Eva Longoria
Star Pages: Eva Longoria
Top Celebrity Pages: Eva Longoria


“I'm totally blown away by the success of Desperate Housewives.”


“I own two vibrators. I have the Rabbit one, and I give that as a gift all the time. To other girls. For a birthday or the like. It's the best gift to give: an orgasm. And if I can't do it for ya, I'll give you the tools to succeed! I have one Rabbit and a Pocket Rocket.”



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.