Eva Herzigova
Eva Herzigova

| Eva Herzigova Nude |

| Eva Herzigova Photos |

Birth Name: Eva Herzigová

Date of Birth: March 12, 1973

Place of Birth: Litvinov, Czech Republic

Occupation: Model/Actress

Height: 6'

Measurements: 35-25-36

Eva Herzigova Biography

Eva Herzigova was born on March 12, 1973, in the Czech Republic. Her mother was a secretary and her father was a mining engineer. When she was 16 years old, she was approached about entering a beauty contest, being put on by the American modeling agency, Madison. Herzigova won the competition which took place in Prague, and later moved to Paris where her career really picked up.

Herzigova's international claim-to-fame came when she appeared in the Miss Wonderbra advertising campaign in 1990s. She was then featured in a series of Guess? Jeans ads and people around the globe were learning her face. She went on to work with Victoria's Secret, and posed for the Sports Illustrated swimsuit edition. She gained further recognition after she posed nude for Playboy in August 2004.

In addition to her successful modeling career, Herzigova has stepped into the film industry. She has appeared in several movies, making her debut in 1992's television movie, Inferno. She went on to appear in two French films, followed by Gil Brenton's romance Just for the Time Being. In 2004, Herzigova was seen in the biopic Modigliani, starring Andy Garcia and telling the story of Amedeo Modigliani's rivalry with Pablo Picasso. In 2007, she will appear in the comedy Go Go Tales with Drea de Matteo and fellow model Naomi Campbell.

Herzigova was married to Tico Torres, the drummer from Bon Jovi, from September 1996 to June 1998. She has been dating Guy Oseary, the CEO of Maverick Records, since 2000.
Eva Herzigova Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Eva Herzigova
Babe Invasion: Eva Herzigova
TeraBabes: Eva Herzigova
Babe Mania: Eva Herzigova
ABC Celebs: Eva Herzigova
Eva Herzigova at Famous Beauties
VIP Beauties: Eva Herzigova
Star Fool: Eva Herzigova
Bomis: Eva Herzigova
Star Pages: Eva Herzigova
Top Celebrity Pages: Eva Herzigova



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.