Emmanuelle Chriqui
Emmanuelle Chriqui | Emmanuelle Chriqui Nude |

| Emmanuelle Chriqui Photos |

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Sophie Anne Chriqui (pronounced Shreeky)

Date of Birth: December 10, 1977

Place of Birth: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 3"

Best Known For: Playing Sloan on HBO's Entourage

Emmanuelle Chriqui Biography

Emmanuelle Chriqui was born on December 10, 1877, in Montreal, Canada. She was the last of three children born to her parents, who are Jewish immigrants from Morocco. When Chriqui was nearly 2 years old, her family moved to a suburb of Toronto, where she grew up.

Chriqui was passionate about acting from a very young age and when she was just 7 years old, she was cast in a local theater production. By age 10, she landed her first professional gig in a Canadian commercial for McDonald’s. Guest roles in several Canadian-produced television productions soon followed, including Forever Knight in 1995, and Are You Afraid of the Dark? in 1996.

Chriqui moved to Vancouver in the mid 1990s to pursue acting full-time, as there is a plethora of film productions in the area. After moving west, she won her first major film role in 1999, with a small role in the comedy Detroit Rock City. The following year, she appeared in the Nickelodeon film Snow Day, followed by work on Steven Spielberg’s A.I. in 2001, though her scenes were cut from the final production.

Chriqui's next appeared in a few forgettable roles, including On the Line with Lance Bass and Joey Fatone of ’N SYNC in 2001, as well as the Eliza Dushku horror film Wrong Turn in 2003. In 2005, Chriqui began receiving more up scale roles including a two-episode part on the popular series The O.C., and a role as the hot bartender in the Ryan Reynolds comedy Waiting… That same year, Chriqui was cast in a reoccurring role on the HBO series Entourage.

In 2006, Chriqui won roles in the thriller Deceit, the sexy comedy After Sex, with Mila Kunis, Bai Ling, and Taryn Manning, and the comedy Patriotville with her Waiting... co-star Justin Long.
Emmanuelle Chriqui Links

Heavenly Celebs: Emmanuelle Chriqui
Babe Invasion: Emmanuelle Chriqui
TeraBabes: Emmanuelle Chriqui
Babe Mania: Emmanuelle Chriqui
VIP Beauties: Emmanuelle Chriqui
Star Fool: Emmanuelle Chriqui
Bomis: Emmanuelle Chriqui
Star Pages: Emmanuelle Chriqui
Top Celebrity Pages: E. Chriqui



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.