Emma Watson
Emma Watson | Nude Photos |

| Emma Watson Photos |

Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Date of Birth: April 15, 1990

Place of Birth: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 5"

Best Known For: Playing Hermione Granger in the Harry Potter films

Emma Watson Biography

Emma Watson was born on April 15, 1990, in England, to Chris and Jacqueline Watson, who are both lawyers. Her parents are now divorced and she has a younger brother named Alex. During her primary school years, Watson attended The Dragon School, a private preparatory school, until June 2003. She now attends Headington School, a private all-girls school in Oxford.

Watson broke into Hollywood in 2001 when she was seen in the first installment of the Harry Potter series of films. She starred as Hermione Granger alongside Daniel Radcliffe as Harry Potter, and Rupert Grint as Ron Weasley. She will continue to reprise her claim to fame role throughout the seven Harry Potter films. Previous to winning the role of Hermione Granger, Watson's acting experience was consisted of minor roles in school plays.

When she's not acting she enjoys playing field hockey, tennis, rounders, netball, and table tennis.
Emma Watson Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Emma Watson
TeraBabes: Emma Watson
Babe Invasion: Emma Watson
Babe Mania: Emma Watson
VIP Beauties: Emma Watson
Bomis: Emma Watson
Star Pages: Emma Watson
Top Celebrity Pages: Emma Watson



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.