Elsa Benitez
Elsa Benitez

| Elsa Benitez Nude |

| Elsa Benitez Photos |

Birth Name: Elsa Benítez

Date of Birth: December 8, 1977

Place of Birth: Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

Occupation: Model

Height: 5' 10"

Measurements: 36-24-35

Elsa Benitez Biography

Elsa Benitez was born on December 8, 1977, in Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico. She started modeling after she won an international model search competition in Costa Rica in 1995. She soon signed with Elite Model Management and in 1996, she appeared on the cover of Italian Vogue's April, August and September issues. She went on to grace the covers of numerous other magazines including Elle, Glamour, Marie Claire, Harper's Bazaar and Mademoiselle.

Benitez has also appeared in advertisements for Dolce & Gabbana, Macy's, Episode, I-N-C, J.Crew, Óscar de la Renta, Rena Lange, Nine West, Valentino, Jones New York and Victoria's Secret. She was seen in the 1999 Pirelli Calendar themed "Women Through the Decades," in which she was done up to represent the "groovy '70s." In 2001, Benitez made the cover of the Sports Illustrated swimsuit issue. She was such a hit with readers that she appeared in the swimsuit edition five more times.

In addition to modeling, Benitez has begun to appear in acting roles. She debuted in a 1995 episode of the French TV series Le Retour d'Arsène Lupin, and she appeared in Enrique Iglesias' music video for "Love to See You Cry" in 2002.

Benitez married to former NBA player, Rony Seikaly in September 1999, and she filed for divorce in August 2005. They have one daughter together named Mila.
Elsa Benitez Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Elsa Benitez
Babe Invasion: Elsa Benitez
TeraBabes: Elsa Benitez
Babe Mania: Elsa Benitez
ABC Celebs: Elsa Benitez
VIP Beauties: Elsa Benitez
Blazin Beauties: Elsa Benitez
Star Fool: Elsa Benitez
Bomis 1: Elsa Benitez
Bomis 2: Elsa Benitez
Star Pages: Elsa Benitez
Top Celebrity Pages: Elsa Benitez



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.