Daniela Pestova
Daniela Pestova

| Daniela Pestova Nude |

| Daniela Pestova Photos |

Birth Name: Daniela Peštová

Date of Birth: October 14, 1970

Place of Birth: Teplice, Czech Republic

Occupation: Model

Height: 5' 11"

Measurements: 34-23-35

Daniela Pestova Biography

Daniela Pestova was born on October 14, 1970, in the Czech Republic. She started modeling when she was 17, after she was discovered by the Madison Modeling Agency's representative, Dominique Caffin. Caffin convinced her to enter a modeling contest put on by the Madison Agency. Pestova won the contest, moved to Paris, and signed a contract with Madison. She later moved to New York, which proved to be an excellent career choice.

After moving to New York Pestova started showing up in multiple magazines including the covers of Cosmopolitan, GQ, Glamour, Marie Claire and ELLE. She began modeling for the Sports Illustrated swimsuit issue in 1995 and has appeared on the cover three times, in 1995, 2000 and 2006. Pestova is also widely known for her work with Victoria's Secret, as one of the world famous lingerie "Angels." She is also a spokesmodel for L'Oréal cosmetics.

Pestova was married to Tomasso Buti (former CEO of Fashion Café) from 1995 to 1998. The couple had one child, a son, Yannick Fausto Buti (b. 1996). She also has one daughter, Ella (b. 7.21.02), with her boyfriend, singer Pavol Habera.
Daniela Pestova Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Daniela Pestova
TeraBabes: Daniela Pestova
Babe Invasion: Daniela Pestova
Babe Mania: Daniela Pestova
Famous Beauties: Daniela Pestova
VIP Beauties: Daniela Pestova
Star Fool: Daniela Pestova
ABC Celebs: Daniela Pestova
Bomis: Daniela Pestova
Star Pages: Daniela Pestova
Top Celebrity Pages: Daniela Pestova



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.