Brittany Daniel
Brittany Daniel

| Brittany Daniel Nude |

| Brittany Daniel Photos |

Birth Name: Brittany Ann Daniel

Date of Birth: March 17, 1976

Place of Birth: Gainsville, Florida, USA

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 7"

Best Known For: Starring in the TV series Sweet Valley High with her twin sister, Cynthia

Brittany Daniel Biography

Brittany Daniel was born on March 17, 1976, in Gainsville Florida, five minutes before her twin sister, Cynthia. Both Cynthia and Brittany began modeling at age 11 in print advertisements. They appeared in many magazines including Seventeen and YM. The twins were considered too short for runway work and they both took up an interest in acting.

The twins started with commercials including appearing as the "Doublemint Twins" in numerous TV spots. Daniel then appeared on the short-lived syndicated daytime drama Swans Crossing, before the twins landed the starring roles in Sweet Valley High, a show based on Francine Pascal's book series. From 1994 to 1998 she played the outgoing and opportunistic sister, Jessica, while Cynthia played the more studious Elizabeth. Next, the twins made their big screen debut in the gritty biopic The Basketball Diaries, playing Blinkie and Winkie, two upper-class wild girls who run around with would-be heroin-addled poet Jim Carroll (Leonardo DiCaprio) and his pal Neutron (Patrick McGaw).

When Sweet Valley High ended production, Cynthia gave up acting for photography, and Daniel began to work on her own. She returned to series television playing Eve in four episodes of Dawson's Creek in 1999. The following year, she had a role in the direct-to-video thriller Sonic Blast, and a supporting role in On Hostile Ground. In 2001, Daniel appeared on the big screen playing the dream girl of Joe Dirt, David Spade's clueless loser on a journey to find his long lost family. Displaying a talent for comedy, and believable in action-packed thrillers, Daniel was a versatile performer who found a steady stream of work in projects as diverse as the short-lived That 80s Show (2002) and the drama 11 Gramercy Park to films like Club Dread (2004), and the Wayans brothers' White Chicks (2004) in a scene-stealing turn as one of the bitchy Vandergeld sisters, arch rivals to the blonde, white heiresses the Wayans are pretending to be. In 2006, Daniel worked with the Wayans brothers again in their comedy Little Man.
Brittany Daniel Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Brittany Daniel
TeraBabes: Brittany Daniel
Babe Mania: Brittany Daniel
Babe Invasion: Brittany Daniel
VIP Beauties: Brittany Daniel
Star Fool: Brittany Daniel
ABC Celebs: Brittany Daniel
Blazin Beauties Brittany Daniel
Bomis: Brittany Daniel
Star Pages: Brittany Daniel
Top Celebrity Pages: Brittany Daniel



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.