Bridget Moynahan
Bridget Moynahan | Bridget Moynahan Nude |

| Bridget Moynahan Photos |

Birth Name: Kathryn Bridget Moynahan

Date of Birth: September 21, 1970

Place of Birth: Binghamton, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 9"

Best Known For: Coyote Ugly, Six Degrees

Bridget Moynahan Biography

Bridget Moynahan was born on September 21, 1970, in New York, and she spent most of her formative years in Longmeadow, Massachusetts. Her father, Brad, is a scientist who is an administrator at the University of Massachusetts at Amherst, and her mother is a former school teacher. She has two brothers, Andy, who is older and Sean who is younger. In high school, she was active in school athletics, participating in field hockey, basketball and lacrosse. She graduated from Longmeadow High School in 1989.

After high school Moynahan decided to move to New York to pursue modeling and acting before continuing on to college. She began modeling and studied acting at the Caymicheal Patton Studio in New York City. She appeared in many fashion magazines, including Vogue, New Woman, Shape, and the cover of Glamour.

In 1999, Moynahan landed her first professional role playing Natasha on the HBO Series, Sex and the City. She appeared in a total of seven episodes of the show, which proved to be enough to make her way to fame. In 2000, she appeared in five films including Coyote Ugly, playing a sexy fire-breathing bartender, and the comedy Whipped, starring Amanda Peet.

In 2001, Moynahan appeared in a small part in the romantic comedy, Serendipity, starring Kate Beckinsale and John Cusack. The following year she played CIA agent Jack Ryan’s fiancee, in The Sum of All Fears, based on the Tom Clancy novel. By 2003, she won a significant role in The Recruit opposite Colin Farrell and Al Pacino.

Moynahan brought more attention to herself when she acted alongside Will Smith in the sci-fi blockbuster, I, Robot (2004), playing a psychologist. The next year, she teamed up with Nicolas Cage in the drama Lord of War. In 2006, she will be seen in the thriller titled Unknown, the horror film Prey, and the comedy Noise, with Tim Robbins and William Hurt. In 2006, she was also cast in her first regular TV role on the J.J. Abrams series Six Degrees on ABC.
Bridget Moynahan Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Bridget Moynahan
TeraBabes: Bridget Moynahan
Babe Mania: Bridget Moynahan
Babe Invasion: Bridget Moynahan
ABC Celebs: Bridget Moynahan
Blazin Beauties: Bridget Moynahan
Bridget Moynahan at Famous Beauties
VIP Beauties: Bridget Moynahan
Star Fool: Bridget Moynahan
Bomis: Bridget Moynahan
Star Pages: Bridget Moynahan
Top Celeb Pages: Bridget Moynahan



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.