Ali Larter
Ali Larter

| Ali Larter Nude |

| Ali Larter Photos |

Birth Name: Alison Elizabeth Larter

Date of Birth: February 28, 1976

Place of Birth: Cherry Hill, New Jersey, USA

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 8"

Best Known For: Wearing a whipped cream bikini in Varsity Blues and playing Niki/Jessica Sanders on Heroes

Ali Larter Biography

Ali Larter was born on February 28, 1976 in New Jersey, where she grew up with her sister, Kristen. She began modeling at age 13 when she signed with Ford modeling agency. Her modeling jobs lead her around the world and when she was 17 she lived in Japan for a brief period. At 18, she moved to Los Angeles with her boyfriend and soon began taking acting classes. She started appearing in stage productions including Fine Line and Key Exchange.

In November of 1996, Esquire Magazine published a satirical stab at the Hollywood publicity machine in the form of a hoax profile of an "Allegra Coleman," touted in the feature as "Hollywood's Next Dream Girl." Ali was chosen as the model to portray this fictional persona and immediately following the magazine's release, Esquire's offices were flooded with calls from agencies seeking to represent the purported hot "new star." Even after the hoax had been revealed, its effects lingered, and agencies continued to pursue Larter.

In 1997, Larter moved from the stage to making television guest appearances. She won her first professional part on the television series Chicago Sons, and soon appeared on several other television shows, including Dawson's Creek, Chicago Hope and Just Shoot Me.

In 1999, Larter was seen in her break out role into film in Varsity Blues. That same year she appeared in House on Haunted Hill and Drive Me Crazy co-starring Melissa Joan Hart. The following year she starred in the thriller, Final Destination with Devon Sawa, and in 2001 was seen alongside Reese Witherspoon in Legally Blonde. Also in 2001, Larter acted with Hollywood heart throb Colin Farrell in American Outlaws, and joined the cast of Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back, as Chrissy, one of three female jewel thieves. Larter performed in the stage play The Vagina Monologues in New York City that same year.

In 2003, Larter reprised her role as Clear Rivers in Final Destination 2. She appeared as Isobel in the less successful, 3-Way in 2004, and the following year she had a supporting role in the romantic comedy, A Lot Like Love.

Recent projects include roles as Niki/Jessica Sanders in the TV series Heroes and as Claire Redfield in 2007's Resident Evil: Extinction.
Ali Larter Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Ali Larter
TeraBabes: Ali Larter
Babe Invasion: Ali Larter
Babe Mania: Ali Larter
ABC Celebs: Ali Larter
Famous Beauties: Ali Larter
VIP Beauties: Ali Larter
Star Fool: Ali Larter
Blazin Beauties: Ali Larter
Bomis 1: Ali Larter
Bomis 2: Ali Larter
Star Pages: Ali Larter
Top Celebrity Pages: Ali Larter



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.