Alessandra Ambrosio
Alessandra Ambrosio

| Alessandra Ambrosio Nude |

| Alessandra Ambrosio Photos |

Birth Name: Alessandra Ambrósio

Date of Birth: April 11, 1981

Place of Birth: Erechim, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Occupation: Model

Height: 5' 10"

Measurements: 34-23-34

Best Known For: Being a Victoria's Secret Angel

Alessandra Ambrosio Biography

Alessandra Ambrosio was born on April 11, 1981 in Brazil. She aspired to be a model at a young age and she began taking modeling lessons at the Dilson Stein modeling school. In1996 she entered the Elite Look of the Year contest. She didn't win, but was given a contract with Elite one year later, when she was just 15 years old. Her big break came when she modeled for the Guess? Millennium Campaign with future best friend, model Ana Beatriz Barros.

Ambrosio is best known as one of the Victoria's Secret Angels and is also widely known for her Guess? advertisements. Ambrosio is a spokesmodel for Revlon and has contracts with Gap, Calvin Klein and Giorgio Armani. In 2004 Ambrosio was chosen to be the spokesmodel for Victoria's Secret's Pink line.

Ambrosio currently lives in New York City, owns a home in Brazil and enjoys traveling to California. She enjoys surfing and rollerblading in her spare time. Her favorite musicians include, Nirvana, Pearl Jam, Jack Johnson and Ben Harper.
Alessandra Ambrosio Links

Heavenly Celebs: Alessandra Ambrosio
TeraBabes: Alessandra Ambrosio
Babe Invasion: Alessandra Ambrosio
Babe Mania: Alessandra Ambrosio
ABC Celebs: Alessandra Ambrosio
A. Ambrosio at Famous Beauties
VIP Beauties: Alessandra Ambrosio
Star Fool: Alessandra Ambrosio
Bomis 1: Alessandra Ambrosio
Bomis 2: Alessandra Ambrosio
Star Pages: Alessandra Ambrosio
Top Celebrity Pages: Alessandra A.



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.